Home
Active Communities for Development Alternatives

Members

EMILIA LISSICHKOVA
Chairperson, AGORA Platform’s Board of Trustees
SASHA TRAICHEVA
Philologist and translator
ROUMYAN SECHKOV
Director of Foundation "C.E.G.A. - Creating Effective Grasroots Alternatives"
VESELIN YANCHEV, PHD
Sofia University “St. Kliment Ohridski” Faculty of History
DANAIL TSONKOV
Trade Director, Tangra Mega Rock Radio
MARINA DIMOVA
Project Manager, The Integrated Local Development Project
MARIANA MILOSHEVA-KRUSHE
Community Development Expert
DAMYAN MINKOV
Chairperson, “Artist” Foundation
STOYAN ANADOLIEV
Chairperson, Chitalishte “Obedinenie”, Kardjali
INNOVATIVE COMMUNITY CENTRES ASSOCIATION

Points of Presence
THE PLEVEN COMMUNITY FUND “CHITALISHTE”

Points of Presence
THE SOUTH CHITALISHTE ASSOCIATION FOR DEVELOPMENT

Points of Presence
UNITED CHITALISHTA ASSOCIATION

Points of Presence

Chitalishte "Prosveta"
Kula
Chitalishte "Vasil Levski"
Kustendil
Chitalishte "Zemedelec"
village of Novo selo, district Vidin
Chitalishte "Cviat"
Vidin
Chitalishte "Zemedelec"
village of Novo selo, district Vidin
Chitalishte "Napredak"
Radomir
Chitalishte "Zora"
Dupnica
Chitalishte "Postoianstvo"
Lom
Chitalishte "N.Y.Vaptsarov"
Blagoevgrad
Chitalishte „Razum”
Montana
Chitalishte "Tzar Boris III"
Sofia
Chitalishte "Vazrajdane"
Boychinovci
Chitalishte "Svetlina"
Bov
Chitalishte "Razvitie – 1892"
Byala Slatina
Chitalishte "Razvitie"
village of Telish
Chitalishte "Saznanie 1927"
village of Dolni Vadin
Chitalishte "Vasil Levski"
Velingrad
Chitalishte "St. St. Cyril and Methodius"
village of Dorkovo
Chitalishte "Saglasie"
Teteven
Chitalishte "St. St. Cyril and Methodius"
village of Tarnene
Chitalishte "Iskra"
village of Popinci
Chitalishte "Zora"
village of Radilovo
Chitalishte "Prosveta"
village of Yasen
Chitalishte "H. Nencho Palaveev"
Koprivshtitsa
Chitalishte "Probuda 27"
village of Disevica
Chitalishte "Vazrajdane"
village of Todorovo
Chitalishte "LIK"
Pleven
Chitalishte "Nauka – 27"
village of Brestovec
Chitalishte "Razvitie"
Pleven
Chitalishte "Slance"
village of Ralevo
Chitalishte "Probuda"
Pleven
Chitalishte "Rodopska prosveta"
Devin
Chitalishte "Rakitin"
Pleven
Chitalishte "Liuben Karavelov"
village of Kurtovo Konare
Chitalishte "Liuben Karavelov"
village of Kurtovo Konare
Chitalishte "Probujdane"
village of Tuchenica
Chitalishte "Hristo Botev"
village of Stoletovo
Chitalishte "Varbica"
village of Varbica
Chitalishte "Prosveta 1907"
village of Brashlyanica
Chitalishte "Napredak – 1871"
Nikopol
Chitalishte "St. St. Cyril and Methodius"
village of Banya
Chitalishte "Orpheevi gori"
Smolyan
Chitalishte "Hristo Botev"
village of Koilovci
Chitalishte "Orfeevi gori"
Smolyan
Chitalishte "Izgrev"
village of Graf Ignatievo
Chitalishte "Kliment Branitcki"
Slavianovo
Chitalishte "Svetlina"
village of Momchilovci
Chitalishte "Saznanie"
village of Brestovica
Chitalishte "Svetlina"
village of Trud
Chitalishte "Ivan Vazov"
Hisar
Chitalishte "Saznanie"
village of Brestovica
Chitalishte "Hristo Botev – 97"
Belene
Chitalishte "Iskra"
village of Yagodovo
Chitalishte "St.Paisyi Hilendarski"
Asenovgrad
Chitalishte "St. St. Cyril and Methodius"
Rakovski
Chitalishte "St. St. Cyril and Methodius"
Rakovski
Chitalishte "Probuda"
Parvomay
Chitalishte "Tsviatko Radoynov"
village of Krun
Chitalishte "Razvitie"
Dryanovo
Chitalishte "Obedinenie"
Kardjali
Chitalishte "Probuda"
Plachkovci
Chitalishte "Iskra"
Kazanlak
Chitalishte "Obedinenie"
Kardjali
Chitalishte "Obedinenie"
Kardjali
Chitalishte „Napredak 1869”
Gorna Oryahovica
Chitalishte "N.Y.Vaptsarov"
village of Most
Chitalishte "Hristo Botev"
village of Tsenovo
Chitalishte "Zarya"
village of Tulovo
Chitalishte "Trudolubie"
Byala
Chitalishte "St. St. Cyril and Methodius"
Topolovgrad
Chitalishte "St. St. Cyril and Methodius"
Topolovgrad
Chitalishte "Prosveta"
Svilengrad
Chitalishte "Zora"
Yambol
Chitalishte "Hristo Botev"
village of Shtit
Chitalishte "Dobri Voinikov"
Shumen
Chitalishte "St. St. Cyril and Methodius"
Silistra
Chitalishte "Aleko Konstantinov"
Provadya
Chitalishte "St. St. Cyril and Methodius"
Burgas
Chitalishte "Svetlina"
Pomorie
Chitalishte "Prosveta-1924"
Malko Tarnovo
Chitalishte "Prosveta"
Varna (Asparuhovo)
Chitalishte "Yordan Yovkov"
Dobrich
Chitalishte "Vasil Levski"
Balchik